Programme

OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

Training Days: 07- 10/05/2017
09:00 – 12:30 Water on the course / Official nations training per groups
14.00 – 17:30 Water on the course / Official nations training per groups
Group A – CZE , BUL , FIN , NED
Group B – BEL , CRO , GER , SVK
Group C – GBR , HUN , SLO , ITA
Group D – AUT , FRA , MKD
Group E – BIH , SRB , SUI
Tuesday 09/05/2017

09:00 – 17:00 Boat Control & Equipment measuring by nations
19.00              Official Team leaders meeting – Makedonsko selo (Vodno mountain)
Wednesday 10/05/2017
09:30 – 17:00 Boat Control & Equipment measuring
09:00 – 17:00 Distribution of Start lists and Start numbers for Classic and Sprint – location: Race office
20.00             Opening ceremony(Skopje city centre place Philipp II)

OFFICAIL COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Competition Day 1 – Thursday 11/05/2017
Individual Wildwater Canoeing Classic Race – River Vardar    (Skopje city centre)
Start time
12:00 – 13:45– Free practice
14:00 – Seniors ( K1 W, C1 W, C1 M, K1 M)
             break 45 minutes
16:20 – Seniors (C2 M, C2 W)
            Start interval 60”

Competition Day 2 – Friday 12/05/2017
Teams Wildwater Canoeing Classic Race – River Vardar (Skopje)
Start time
12:00 – 13:45– Free practice
13:45 – MASTERS – Individual race classic
14.00 – Seniors (K1 W, C1 M, K1 M)
             break 60 minutes
16:00 – Seniors (C1 W, C2 M)
            Start interval 120″
16:45 – Prize giving ceremony in KKK.Ilinden’90 near the finish line (individual and teams classic)
18:30 – Emergency teams leader meeting for sprint

Competition Day 3 – Saturday 13/05/2017
Individual Wildwater Canoeing Sprint Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
08:00 – Water on course
08:30 – 09:15 – Free practice
09:30 – Seniors – K1 W, C1W, C1 M, K1 M (1st & 2nd run) – start interval 30″
12:30 – Seniors – C2 M, C2 W (1st & 2nd run) – start interval 30″
            break 45 minutes
14:15 – Seniors K1 W, C1W, C1 M, K1 M (Finals) – start interval 45″
break 10 minutes
            Seniors C2 M, C2 W (Finals) – start interval 45″

Competition Day 4 – Sunday 14/05/2017
Seniors Teams Wildwater Canoeing Sprint Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
09:00 – Water on course
09:30 – 10:35 – Free practice
10:40 – 10:45 MASTERS – Individual race sprint (one run)
11:00 – Seniors teams – K1 W, C1 M, K1 M (Finals)
            break 45 minutes
12:05 – Seniors C1 W, C2 M (Finals)
13:30 – Prize giving ceremony on course(individual and teams)