Programme

UNOFFICIAL PROGRAMME

Training Days: 07- 09/05/2017
09:30 – 13:00 Water on the course / Official nations training 1
14.00 – 17:30 Water on the course / Official nations training 2
Tuesday 09/05/2017
09:00 – 15:00 Boat Control & Equipment measuring by nations
16.00              Official Team leaders meeting / SC-Matka
Wednesday 10/05/2017
09:00 – 15:00 Water on the course / Official nations training
10:00 – 15:00 Emergency Boat Control
09:00 – 17:00 Distribution of Start lists and Start numbers for Classic and Sprint – location: Race office
19.00             Opening ceremony

UNOFFICAIL COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Competition Day 1 – Thursday 11/05/2017
Individual Wildwater Canoeing Classic Race – River Vardar    (Skopje city centre)
Start time
14.00 – Seniors (C1 M, K1 W, K1 M)
             break 60 minutes
16:00 – Seniors (C1 W, C2 M, C2 W)
            Start interval 30” – 45″

Competition Day 2 – Friday 12/05/2017
Teams Wildwater Canoeing Classic Race – River Vardar (Skopje city centre)
Start time
14.00 – Seniors (C1 M, K1 W, K1 M)
             break 60 minutes
15:15 – MASTERS – Individual race classic
16:00 – Seniors (C1 W, C2 M, C2 W)
            Start interval 45-60″
17:30 – Prize giving ceremony in Center of the city near the start line (individual and teams classic)
18:00 – Emergency teams leader meeting for sprint

Competition Day 3 – Saturday 13/05/2017
Individual Wildwater Canoeing Sprint Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
08:30 – Water on course
09:00 – 10:35 – Free practice
11:00 – Seniors – C1 M, K1 W, K1 M (1st & 2nd run)
            Seniors – C1 M, K1 W, K1 M (Finals)
            break 30 minutes
14:00 – Seniors C1 W, C2 M, C2 W (1st & 2nd run)
            Seniors C1 W, C2 M, C2 W (Finals)

Competition Day 4 – Sunday 14/05/2017
Seniors Teams Wildwater Canoeing Sprint Race – River Treska (Sport Centre Matka)
Start time
08:30 – Water on course
09:00 – 10:35 – Free practice
11:00 – Seniors teams – C1 M, K1 W, K1 M (Finals)
            break 60 minutes
13:00 – 13:45 MASTERS – Individual race sprint (one run)
14:00 – Seniors C1 W, C2 M, C2 W (Finals)
14:30 – Prize giving ceremony on course(individual and teams)